fbpx

Order online or Pickup

5/12 Simpson St,
Coolangatta QLD 4225

Custom Marine & Camping Goods

Sales and Technical Support 0412 150 120

Privacy Policy

The protection and privacy of your personal information that you supply is important to us. We comply fully with the Australian Privacy Principles (2014). 

We may collect your personal information from you through our website and if we interact with you in the ordinary course of business. We collect your personal information to enable us to: 
1.    Conduct our business, for example, post your purchases made on this website. 
2.    To maintain our warranty records
3.    Communicate information about our products to you. 
4.    For our internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements. 

We do not sell, rent, hire, gift or otherwise dispose of our client list to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside of our business unless we are required to do so by law or regulation. 

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure. All staff are required to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to that information. Access to our computer systems is restricted by password protection. 

You may at any time opt out of receiving communications from us. Simply log into our website and select "My Account" and select "Subscribe or unsubscribe from newsletters".